Chen Hao

61 papers receiving 2.6k citations

Peers

Chen Hao
Comparison fields: 5 of 93
  • Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials 1.1k
  • Water Science and Technology 812
  • Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment 376
  • Molecular Medicine 109
  • Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering 179
Replace Chen Hao with:
Chen Hao China
Fouzia Mashkoor South Korea
Srinivasa R. Popuri Barbados
A. Sivasamy India
Junhong Chen China
Vimala Raghavan India
Shouyong Zhou China
Weijun Peng China
Soraya Hosseini Malaysia
Ankit Verma India
Chen Hao relative to Chen Hao China Chen Hao's profile →
Citations per field
00.5×2.8×
Chen Hao · 1×
Citations per year

Countries citing papers authored by Chen Hao

Since Specialization
Citations

This map shows the geographic impact of Chen Hao's research. It shows the number of citations coming from papers published by authors working in each country. You can also color the map by specialization and compare the number of citations received by Chen Hao with the expected number of citations based on a country's size and research output (numbers larger than one mean the country cites Chen Hao more than expected).

Fields of papers citing papers by Chen Hao

Since Specialization
Physical SciencesHealth SciencesLife SciencesSocial Sciences

This network shows the impact of papers produced by Chen Hao. Nodes represent research fields, and links connect fields that are likely to share authors. Colored nodes show fields that tend to cite the papers produced by Chen Hao. The network helps show where Chen Hao may publish in the future.

Co-authors

The 25 scholars most cited alongside Chen Hao, linked wherever they have co-authored with each other. Click a name or a connecting line to browse the papers they share.

Border = papers with Chen Hao Line = papers co-authored together Chen Hao links everyone, so they are left out of the graph.

All Works

20 of 20 papers shown

Showing the 20 most-cited of 64 papers — load more, or switch the sort, to bring in the rest.

#Work
1 2021206
2 2018153
3 2020138
4 2022124
5 2018118
6 2018105
7 201992
8 202285
9 202084
10 202383
11 202182
12 202176
13 202368
14 202168
15 202367
16 202367
17 200963
18 202260
19 201958
20 202357

About Chen Hao

Chen Hao is a scholar working on Water Science and Technology, Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials, Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering, Electrical and Electronic Engineering and Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment, having authored 64 papers that have together received 2.7k indexed citations. Recurring topics across this work include Supercapacitor Materials and Fabrication (27 papers), Adsorption and biosorption for pollutant removal (20 papers), Advancements in Battery Materials (15 papers), Advanced battery technologies research (14 papers), Nanomaterials for catalytic reactions (7 papers), Electrocatalysts for Energy Conversion (6 papers), Layered Double Hydroxides Synthesis and Applications (4 papers) and Metal-Organic Frameworks: Synthesis and Applications (4 papers). The work is most often cited by research in Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials (1.1k citations), Water Science and Technology (812 citations), Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment (376 citations), Molecular Medicine (109 citations) and Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering (179 citations). Chen Hao has collaborated with scholars based in China, United States and Ireland. Frequent co-authors include Xiaohong Wang, Shiqi Han, Jingbo Wu, Xiangbo Fan, Saisai Zhou, Chengxiang Huang, Honghao Xie, Yaning Guo, Xiaohong Wang and Haiwen Gao. Their work appears in journals such as International Journal of Biological Macromolecules, Chemical Engineering Journal, Journal of Cleaner Production, Ceramics International and Applied Surface Science.

Rankless uses publication and citation data sourced from OpenAlex, an open and comprehensive bibliographic database. While OpenAlex provides broad and valuable coverage of the global research landscape, it—like all bibliographic datasets—has inherent limitations. These include incomplete records, variations in author disambiguation, differences in journal indexing, and delays in data updates. As a result, some metrics and network relationships displayed in Rankless may not fully capture the entirety of a scholar's output or impact.

Explore authors with similar magnitude of impact

Rankless by CCL
2026